Results
from the South Dakota Team Walleye tournament April 15,, 2000
1st Place |
Guindon, Skip |
Propst, Bob |
400 |
2nd Place |
Ten Cate, Duane |
Van Laar, Dan |
399 |
3rd Place |
Jeffre, Rick |
Schaffer, Rick |
398 |
4th Place |
Weisz, Todd |
Gregerson, Lee |
397 |
5th Place
|
Souter, Robert |
Peterson, Barbara |
396 |
6th Place |
Girard, Greg |
Nelson, Jeff |
395 |
7th Place |
Schreider, Mike |
Olson, David |
394 |
8th Place |
Schultz, Mark |
Gordon, Scott |
393 |
8th Place |
Walsh, Matt |
Schumbert, Rebecca |
393 |
10th Place |
McComsey, Gary |
McComsey, Gerrick |
391 |
11th Place |
Sternberg, Rick |
Schoon, Chad |
390 |
12th Place |
Spaid, Dave |
Colson, Carl |
389 |
13th Place |
Tschetter, Brett |
Schumack, Lyle |
388 |
14th Place |
Johnson, Jack |
Rhodes, Kent |
387 |
15th Place |
Hampl, Steven |
Schultz, Russell |
386 |
16th Place |
Swank, Darold |
Swank, Florence |
385 |
17th Place |
Fernholz, Dave |
Bungarden, Joe |
384 |
18th Place |
Lund, Richard |
Van Noort, Gerry |
383 |
19th Place |
Borstad, Russell |
Weber, Paul |
382 |
19th Place |
Klosterman, Bob |
Palli, Dan |
382 |
21st Place |
Dahl, Dave |
McCarren, Kit |
380 |
22nd Place |
Goester, Jason |
Byron, Chuck |
379 |
23rd Place |
Lassle, Doug |
Butler, Stephen |
378 |
24th Place |
Weekly, Ryan |
Van Ash, Garry |
377 |
25th Place
|
Poppenga, Jeff |
Pitlick, Scott |
376
|
26th Place |
Graff, Bob |
Mustan, Jerry |
375 |
27th Place
|
Kassube, Christopher |
Foster, Dennis |
374 |
28th Place |
Behrend, Rolfe |
Stotz, Jasen |
373 |
29th Place
|
Den Besten, Todd |
Hallman, George |
372 |
30th Place |
Gall, Lamont |
Werner, Robert |
371 |
31st Place
|
Marson, Erwin |
Kruse, Paul |
370 |
32nd Place |
Wilkins, Dustin |
Mattecheck, Mark |
369 |
33rd Place
|
Story, Carey |
Plooster, Dennis |
368 |
33rd Place |
Alverson, Steve |
Martin, Jay |
368 |
35th Place
|
Beutler, Jack |
Russell, Robin |
366 |
36th Place |
Nelson, Derek |
Hostler, Cody |
365 |
37th Place
|
Draisey, Steve |
Draisey, Geoff |
364 |
38th Place |
Pulse, Lee |
Handel, Scott |
363 |
39th Place
|
Kaufman, Scott |
Kaufman, Linda |
362 |
40th Place |
Lesnar, Sean |
Danbury, Jeff |
361 |
41st Place
|
Yeske, Shannon |
Wirebaugh, Kent |
360 |
42nd Place |
Hentges, Rich |
Gregory, Jim |
359 |
43rd Place
|
Willert, Bobby |
Peterson, Jeff |
358 |
44th Place |
Arthurs, Lannie |
Haessig, Jeff |
357 |
45th Place
|
Jackel, Craig |
Hanson, Scot |
356 |
46th Place |
Lyon, Matt |
Ryken, Greg |
355 |
46th Place
|
Weekly, Bob |
Vander Hook, Dewayne |
355 |
48th Place |
Plimpton Sr., Robert |
Plimpton Jr., Robert |
353 |
49th Place |
Ambach, Craig |
Widvey, Reid |
352 |
50th Place
|
Propst Jr., Bob |
Temple, J.D. |
351
|
51st Place |
Nagel, Jerry |
Walgrave, Donald |
350 |
52nd Place
|
Cook, Robert |
Holm, Michael |
349 |
53rd Place |
Nepple, Curt |
Carlson, Joel |
348 |
54th Place
|
Engel, Todd |
Niewenhuis, Rocky |
347 |
55th Place |
Johnson, Shaun |
Womeldorf, Dennis |
346 |
55th Place
|
Nelson, terry |
Nelson, Darin |
346 |
57th Place |
Hrdlicka, Dave |
Hrdlicka, Dori |
344 |
58th Place
|
Olivier, Curt |
Olivier, Justin |
343 |
|
Apland, Larry |
Hatch, William |
50 |
|
Reed, Dennis |
Wheelhouse, Daron |
50 |
|
Van Liere, Scott |
Reints, Susan |
50 |
|
McCrosky, Jason |
Hurley, David |
50 |
|
Tesch, Mel |
Tesch, Tim |
50 |
|
Allen, Garry |
Allen, Mike |
50 |
|
Koch, Mike |
Hamilton, Roger |
50 |
|
Ebert, Gregg |
Chapman, Douglas |
50 |
|
Lewis, Scott |
Jones, Jim |
50 |
|
Iverson, Doug |
Sargent, Barry |
50 |
|
Jacobson, Earl |
Hawley, Bob |
50 |
|
Merrill, Kevin |
Morris, Tobin |
50 |
|
Rees III, Curtis |
Davenport, Frank |
50 |
|
Gunn, Ron |
Hight, Todd |
50 |
|
Bjerke, Aaron |
Florey, George |
50 |
|
Meyer, Gerald |
Schliem, Carlyle |
50 |
|